GEN TOOLS

Directions Website Contact the business

GEN TOOLS Tools on sales Milwaukee, Dewalt, Husky, Ridgid, Makita, Porter-cable and Ryobi

Milwaukee M18 FUEL 18V 1/2” Hammer Drill/Driver – BRAND NEW!💲 Price: $129 ONLY!✅ Brand New – Tool Only✅ Powerful brushle...
10/28/2026

Milwaukee M18 FUEL 18V 1/2” Hammer Drill/Driver –
BRAND NEW!
💲 Price: $129 ONLY!
✅ Brand New – Tool Only
✅ Powerful brushless motor for heavy-duty performance.
✅ Perfect for drilling into wood, metal, concrete, and masonry.
✅ Great for construction, remodeling, and professional or home projects.
⚠️ Battery and charger NOT included.
📍 Located in Arlington, TX
🕙 Open 7 days a week!
🇺🇸 English & Español
🔥 Great Deal! First Come, First Served!

Murray 22” Self-Propelled Gas Lawn Mower – Like New – $269Price: $269 | Condition: Like NewMurray self-propelled lawn mo...
10/28/2026

Murray 22” Self-Propelled Gas Lawn Mower – Like New – $269
Price: $269 |
Condition: Like New
Murray self-propelled lawn mower with a powerful 140cc Briggs & Stratton gas engine and 22-inch cutting width. Perfect for cutting grass quickly and easily. Self-propelled feature makes mowing easier with less effort.
✅ Excellent condition – Like New
📍 Located in Arlington, TX
🕒 Open 7 days a week
💬 We speak Spanish!

ECHO 14” Gas Chainsaw – 34.4cc – $165Price: $165ECHO 14-inch gas chainsaw with a powerful 34.4cc 2-stroke engine. Perfec...
10/28/2026

ECHO 14” Gas Chainsaw – 34.4cc – $165
Price: $165
ECHO 14-inch gas chainsaw with a powerful 34.4cc 2-stroke engine. Perfect for cutting firewood, trimming branches, and small tree cutting. Features an automatic chain oiler and rear handle for easy operation.
📍 Located in Arlington, TX
🗣️ We speak Spanish!
🕒 Open 7 days a week!

Milwaukee M18 FUEL 18V Brushless Angle Grinder – BRAND NEW – $149🔥 Only $149 – Completely New!Powerful cordless 4-1/2” /...
10/28/2026

Milwaukee M18 FUEL 18V Brushless Angle Grinder – BRAND NEW – $149
🔥 Only $149 – Completely New!
Powerful cordless 4-1/2” / 5” angle grinder with paddle switch. Perfect for cutting, grinding, and metalworking projects.
✅ Brand New – Never Used
✅ M18 FUEL Brushless Motor
✅ Tool Only – Battery & Charger Not Included
📍 Located in Arlington, TX
🕒 Open 7 Days a Week
🇲🇽 We Speak Spanish!

Husky 170 Gallon Heavy-Duty Storage Bin – $35  NO TAPALarge, durable storage bin, perfect for tools, equipment, garage o...
10/28/2026

Husky 170 Gallon Heavy-Duty Storage Bin – $35 NO TAPA
Large, durable storage bin, perfect for tools, equipment, garage organization, and more.
✅ Very good condition
✅ 170-gallon capacity
⚠️ Lid NOT included
💲 Price: $35

BUCKET BOSS Gatemouth 16” Tool Bag – NEWPrice: $20Brand new! Heavy-duty tool bag with 16 pockets for organizing and carr...
10/28/2026

BUCKET BOSS Gatemouth 16” Tool Bag – NEW
Price: $20
Brand new! Heavy-duty tool bag with 16 pockets for organizing and carrying hand tools, accessories, and work supplies. Wide-mouth opening for easy access. Durable brown and green design.
📍 Located in Arlington, TX
🕒 Open 7 days a week
🇲🇽 We speak Spanish!

NEW Bucket Boss 12” Gatemouth Tool Bag – $12Brand New! Heavy-duty tool bag with a zippered top and 16 pockets to keep yo...
10/28/2026

NEW Bucket Boss 12” Gatemouth Tool Bag – $12
Brand New! Heavy-duty tool bag with a zippered top and 16 pockets to keep your tools organized. Durable, compact, and easy to carry. Perfect for everyday use!
💰 Price: Only $12!
📍 Located in Arlington, TX
🕒 Open 7 days a week!
🇲🇽 We speak Spanish!
First come, first served!

10/28/2026

LG 27” Laundry Pedestal with Storage Drawer – Black Steel – $60ONLY 1 AVAILABLE IN THIS COLOR!Our Price: $60 Retail Pric...
10/27/2026

LG 27” Laundry Pedestal with Storage Drawer – Black Steel – $60
ONLY 1 AVAILABLE IN THIS COLOR!
Our Price: $60 Retail Price: $269 at Home Depot!
Brand: LG
Model: WDP6B
Color: Black Steel
27 inches wide
Built-in storage drawer
Designed for compatible LG washers and dryers
ONLY ONE AVAILABLE – FIRST COME, FIRST SERVED!
📍 Gen Tools & Appliances
1282 W Arkansas Ln, Arlington, TX 76013
HABLAMOS ESPAÑOL

36" 2-Drawer Wood Lateral File Cabinet with Locks – $80NEW – Minor Scratches2-drawer wood lateral filing cabinet, perfec...
10/27/2026

36" 2-Drawer Wood Lateral File Cabinet with Locks – $80
NEW – Minor Scratches
2-drawer wood lateral filing cabinet, perfect for your home or office!
Condition: New with minor scratches
Dimensions: 36" W × 21" D × 29" H
Wood finish
2 spacious drawers
Built-in locks
Great for organizing files and office supplies
PRICE: $80
📍 Gen Tools & Appliances 1282 W Arkansas Ln, Arlington, TX 76013
First come, first served.
HABLAMOS ESPAÑOL

Address

1282 W ARKANSAS Lane
Arlington, TX
76013

Opening Hours

Monday 10am - 6pm
Tuesday 10am - 6pm
Wednesday 10am - 6pm
Thursday 10am - 6pm
Friday 10am - 6pm
Saturday 10am - 5pm
Sunday 10am - 4pm

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when GEN TOOLS posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The Business

Send a message to GEN TOOLS:

Shortcuts

Share

Category